crop_original Latest photo galleries

rss_feed Latest News

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE BETHLEHEM CENTER GOVERNOR’S STEM TEAM!

Graham Sterling  Dylan Shashura, Ian Nelson, Bryer Sphar, and Bryce Balsamo competed at the IU1 Governor’s STEM Competition at Penn State Fayette on February 7, 2019. CONGRATULATIONS ON A FIRST PLACE WIN! State competition is in May.

Middle School Sports

Middle school sports schedules and scores are now available under the season menu!!!

6 Wrestlers Advance to Regionals

The WPIAL AA Section Tournament took place earlier today at Canon-Mac High School.  Six wrestlers from Beth-Center are moving on to Regionals, which will be held February 22-23 at Indiana University of Pennsylvania.   Kyle McCollum – 113lbs. – 5th Place Jimmy Gwyer – 120lbs. – 2nd Place Trevor Pettit – 132 lbs. – 7th Place

Eight wrestlers place at WPIAL Championships!

Eight wrestlers placed at the WPIAL Championships, Class AA, Seciton and Individual at Cannon-McMillan High School on Februaary 15-16, 2019. Joey Holmes, 2nd place, 106 lbs Kyle McCollum, 2nd place, 113 lbs Jimmy Gwyer, 1st place, 120 lbs Trevor Pettit, 3rd place, 132 lbs Todd Fisher, 1st place, 138 lbs Jacob Housel, 2nd place, 160

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 11 – Feb 17

Feb 11 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Teams N/A @ Albert Gallatin 3:30 pm   Feb 12 Girls Middle School Volleyball at Teams N/A @ Uniontown 4:00 pm   Feb 13 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Teams N/A Laurel Highlands Jr High 4:00 pm   Feb 14 Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Teams N/A Brownsville

CONGRATULATIONS TO BETHLEHEM CENTER’S PJAS PARTICIPANTS!

On February 9, 2019 seventeen students from Bethlehem Center competed in the Region 8 Pennsylvania Junior Academy of Science Regional Competition (PJAS). This is a science competition open to students in grades 7-12 where they conduct scientific research/experiments then present their research and conclusions to a panel of judges. This year the students did very

All Teams Schedule: Week of Feb 04 – Feb 10

Feb 04 Boys Middle School Wrestling at @ Bentworth (Wash-Ft Ch-Charleroi) 5:30 pm   Feb 04 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. * South Park (Senior Night) * SOUTH PARK (SENIOR NIGHT/(VARSITY ONLY)) 6:30 pm | Bethlehem-Center Senior High School Feb 05 Boys Varsity Basketball vs. * Washington * WASHINGTON 7:30 pm | Bethlehem-Center Senior High School